Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 785488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 841522
AlgiersAlgeria 845525
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,236768
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3845,831
AzulArgentina 9,6495,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69110,372
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9059,884
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7779,804
AmberleyAustralia 17,80411,064
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6162,869
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8262,999
AimoresBrazil 7,0144,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1983,852
AltamiraBrazil 6,3993,976
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1414,437
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5284,678
ApodiBrazil 5,5463,446
AracajuBrazil 5,9813,717
AracuaiBrazil 6,8324,246
AragarcasBrazil 7,4204,611
AraxaBrazil 7,3774,584
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7523,574
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9694,952
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4332,754
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8583,640
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7984,224
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0414,375
AbecheChad 3,4152,122
AntofagastaChile 9,3675,821
AricaChile 8,9935,588
AltaiChina 7,5474,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3385,181
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2675,137
AraucaColombia 7,3154,545
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6034,103
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5004,039
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6614,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2932,046
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5652,215
AswanEgypt 3,8292,380
AsyutEgypt 3,5302,193
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6935,402
AsmaraEritrea 4,8563,018
AssabEritrea 5,3343,315
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2523,264
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,541957
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6299,091
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6507,239
AccraGhana 3,1451,954
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8561,775
AthensGreece 2,6421,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6441,643
AasiaatGreenland 4,9043,047
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1722,592
AputiteqGreenland 4,1882,603
AkureyriIceland 3,6812,288
AgraIndia 7,7984,846
AhmedabadIndia 7,5354,683
AkolaIndia 8,0605,009
AllahabadIndia 8,2135,104
AmritsarIndia 7,3004,536
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1618,800
AbadanIran 4,9973,105
ArakIran 5,0153,116
AlbengaItaly 1,6401,019
AlgheroItaly 1,431889
AmendolaItaly 2,0401,268
AnconaItaly 1,9691,223
ArezzoItaly 1,8431,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,1441,954
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,1421,952
AbashiriJapan 10,8576,746
AburatsuJapan 11,4667,125
AikawaJapan 11,2086,965
AjiroJapan 11,5337,167
AkitaJapan 11,1256,913
AkuneJapan 11,3577,058
AomoriJapan 11,0446,863
AsahikawaJapan 10,8166,721
AsosanJapan 11,3307,040
AmmanJordan 3,8272,378
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9514,319
AinaziLatvia 3,4952,172
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7514,816
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9614,947
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0595,008
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6934,780
AtarMauritania 1,6411,020
AgalegaMauritius 8,1435,060
AcapulcoMexico 9,4005,841
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2545,129
AltaiMongolia 8,1615,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5875,336
AgadirMorocco 541336
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2291,385
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,62811,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,13811,893
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,50212,119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,62212,194
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,62612,196
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,64112,205
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,64312,206
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4195,232
AgadezNiger 2,2601,404
AsuncionParaguay 8,5695,325
ArequipaPeru 8,9515,562
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9507,426
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6519,104
AradRomania 2,6451,644
AjanRussia 9,4315,860
AldanRussia 8,7965,466
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7012,921
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4494,007
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0996,276
AnadyrRussia 9,0845,645
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6142,867
ArmavirRussia 4,1232,562
AstrakhanRussia 4,6572,894
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,44010,837
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,133704
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 675419
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 685426
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 451280
Abu HamedSudan 4,1032,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5942,855
AqiqSudan 4,6182,870
ArbaatSudan 4,4192,746
AromaSudan 4,5742,843
AtbaraSudan 4,2672,651
Abu KamalSyria 4,2142,619
AleppoSyria 3,8472,391
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7446,676
AtakpameTogo 2,9531,835
AdanaTurkey 3,6682,279
AfyonTurkey 3,2382,012
AnkaraTurkey 3,4392,137
AntalyaTurkey 3,2652,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6263,496
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6431,642
AberporthUk 2,0731,288
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1051,308
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5652,215
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5802,225
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8283,621
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8113,611
ArtigasUruguay 8,9195,543
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5044,663
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1725,700
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4615,257
Ada, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7504,195
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Akron, OhUsa 6,5904,095
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6435,371
Albany, GaUsa 7,1804,462
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9263,682
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Albion, NeUsa 7,8064,851
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8465,497
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7044,787
Algona, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Alice, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1193,802
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1505,065
Alma, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6044,104
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9015,531
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8833,656
Amite, LaUsa 7,7964,844
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0185,604
Anderson, InUsa 6,9874,342
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9584,324
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2803,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7504,195
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9285,548
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3784,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2474,504
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9024,289
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2385,741
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Athens, GaUsa 7,0324,370
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1384,436
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0873,783
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4146,471
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4705,264
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Austin, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9833,718
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6934,159
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0254,366
AdenYemen 5,5563,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -