Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5574,075
BustAfghanistan 6,3943,973
BatnaAlgeria 1,079671
BecharAlgeria 353219
BejaiaAlgeria 997619
Beni AbbesAlgeria 470292
BiskraAlgeria 1,013629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,281796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7237,285
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6847,261
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7017,271
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0786,884
ByrdAntarctica 14,1338,783
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9516,183
BarilocheArgentina 10,6966,646
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3905,835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,26710,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,83111,081
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5329,030
BrestBelarus 3,0981,925
BrusselsBelgium 2,0731,289
Belize CityBelize 8,3235,172
BeninBenin 3,1181,937
BohiconBenin 3,0211,878
BermudaBermuda 5,4763,403
BageBrazil 8,8495,499
BambuiBrazil 7,3564,571
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3354,558
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7933,600
BarcelosBrazil 7,1374,435
BarraBrazil 6,3833,966
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0503,759
BarreirasBrazil 6,5994,101
BelémBrazil 5,9663,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2254,489
BelterraBrazil 6,5794,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2743,899
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3975,218
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5934,097
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1124,420
BrevesBrazil 6,1443,818
BurgasBulgaria 3,0091,870
BurundiBurundi 5,4643,395
BatouriCameroon 3,8102,367
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5893,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Banff, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2213,866
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2164,484
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5424,687
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6854,776
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2793,280
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0885,648
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0162,496
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0924,407
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0602,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8452,390
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0666,876
BeijingChina 9,8766,137
BarranquillaColombia 7,4594,635
Benito SalasColombia 7,9894,964
BogotáColombia 7,7754,832
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5051,556
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6282,876
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6312,878
BaniDominican Republic 6,6304,120
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7054,167
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
BahariyaEgypt 3,2852,041
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4632,152
BiarritzFrance 1,152716
BordeauxFrance 1,317819
BrestFrance 1,6631,033
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,17610,052
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
BitamGabon 3,9002,423
BanjulGambia 2,5111,560
BerlinGermany 2,5731,599
BrockenGermany 2,3981,490
BokeGuinea 2,6951,675
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6281,633
BudapestHungary 2,5511,585
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5591,590
BangaloreIndia 8,5535,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1135,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8715,513
BikanerIndia 7,3424,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0168,088
BabolsarIran 5,1913,226
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8613,642
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8963,042
Bandar LengehIran 5,7503,573
BirjandIran 5,8883,659
BushehrIran 5,2833,283
BaghdadIraq 4,5432,823
BasraIraq 4,9483,075
BelmulletIreland 2,3361,452
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1881,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1101,311
BergamoItaly 1,8531,151
BolognaItaly 1,8721,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0051,246
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9931,239
BrindisiItaly 2,1921,362
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,8411,765
BouakeIvory Coast 2,8651,780
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6694,144
BeirutLebanon 3,7372,323
BenghaziLibya 2,3771,477
BirzaiLithuania 3,4042,115
BitolaMacedonia 2,4821,542
BlantyreMalawi 6,9294,306
BvumbweMalawi 6,9564,323
BintuluMalaysia 12,3727,688
BamakoMali 2,3381,453
Bko-SMali 2,3481,459
BougounMali 2,4671,533
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,111690
BaitagMongolia 7,8584,883
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8594,884
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6105,351
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1835,707
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2025,718
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4635,259
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0365,615
BulganMongolia 8,4705,263
BhamawMyanmar 9,5995,965
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,95811,781
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,12011,881
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,26711,973
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2265,112
BilmaNiger 2,4371,514
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4301,510
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7502,952
BergenNorway 3,0871,918
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0851,917
BjornoyaNorway 4,7472,950
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9622,462
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7402,324
BadinPakistan 7,1184,423
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2424,500
BalakotPakistan 7,0434,377
BarkhanPakistan 6,9374,311
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0144,980
BascoPhilippines 11,8087,338
BialystokPoland 3,1261,943
BejaPortugal 558347
BragancaPortugal 933580
BistritaRomania 2,9121,810
BucharestRomania 2,9411,828
BajkitRussia 7,3394,561
BarabinskRussia 6,6134,110
BarnaulRussia 7,0004,350
BerezovoRussia 5,7493,572
BiserRussia 5,4033,357
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6025,967
BogdarinRussia 8,6225,358
BogucanyRussia 7,5624,699
BomnakRussia 9,2685,760
BorRussia 7,0384,373
BorzjaRussia 9,0735,638
BratskRussia 7,9034,911
BelgradeSerbia 2,5271,570
BoSierra Leone 2,9211,815
BontheSierra Leone 2,9841,854
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4691,535
BerberaSomalia 5,7073,546
BusanSouth Korea 11,0206,848
BadajozSpain 617383
BarcelonaSpain 1,076669
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 994618
BabanusaSudan 4,1602,585
BaselSwitzerland 1,8931,176
BernSwitzerland 1,8341,140
BangkokThailand 10,5736,570
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5646,565
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2076,343
BizerteTunisia 1,418881
BalikesirTurkey 3,0141,873
BursaTurkey 3,1151,936
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9783,715
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4021,493
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3531,462
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3551,463
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1311,324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9401,206
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9691,223
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2683,895
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1505,065
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8654,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7223,556
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3195,791
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7523,574
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4925,277
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6355,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3384,560
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5365,926
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7534,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6504,132
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8854,278
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9263,682
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9625,569
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4364,621
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0283,746
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7163,552
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0084,355
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1174,423
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4244,614
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9173,677
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6404,748
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8454,254
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1364,434
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6884,777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6485,374
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4565,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3063,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9254,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7074,168
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3504,567
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8303,623
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1395,679
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3753,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5734,084
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0024,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9464,316
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -