Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3913,971
ChlefAlgeria 665414
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,118694
CeresArgentina 9,2345,738
ChamicalArgentina 9,5715,947
ChepesArgentina 9,6666,007
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8106,717
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0905,649
CórdobaArgentina 9,5015,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5055,906
CorrientesArgentina 8,8245,483
CairnsAustralia 16,57310,299
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,66110,975
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
CedunaAustralia 16,19310,063
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,16210,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,35110,161
Cobar MoAustralia 17,29410,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,15610,040
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,93911,147
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8529,851
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2685,759
CharnocksBarbados 5,9193,678
CotonouBenin 3,1181,937
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1444,439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3954,595
CabroboBrazil 5,9033,668
CaceresBrazil 7,8314,866
CaetiteBrazil 6,6114,108
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5673,460
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9654,950
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1175,044
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5774,709
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8363,627
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5364,062
CaparaoBrazil 7,1564,447
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4724,643
CaratingaBrazil 7,1074,416
CaravelasBrazil 6,7474,193
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7054,167
CarolinaBrazil 6,3643,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0294,990
CataguasesBrazil 7,2854,527
CatalaoBrazil 7,3224,550
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6454,751
CaxiasBrazil 5,8583,640
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4865,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3943,352
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3334,557
ChapecoBrazil 8,3965,217
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4374,622
CipoBrazil 6,0853,782
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5744,085
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1134,420
CordeiroBrazil 7,3264,552
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6994,163
CorumbaBrazil 8,0595,008
CoximBrazil 7,8154,856
CrateusBrazil 5,6953,539
CuiabaBrazil 7,6744,769
CuritibaBrazil 8,0404,996
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3295,176
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9324,308
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4263,372
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5274,677
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6082,864
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8413,629
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2503,262
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0263,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0263,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1963,229
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5074,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0513,760
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8174,236
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5403,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3343,936
Comox, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1343,812
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1225,047
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5285,299
ChicoChile 11,1136,906
ChillanChile 10,4286,480
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5126,532
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6425,992
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1296,916
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2566,373
ChangchunChina 10,0586,250
ChangduChina 9,1575,690
ChangshaChina 10,5416,550
ChengduChina 9,7126,035
ChongqingChina 9,9876,206
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4264,615
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1351,327
CamagueyCuba 7,1644,452
CasablancaCuba 7,4754,645
ChebCzech Republic 2,3361,452
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8191,752
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5174,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6314,121
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5654,080
CanarEcuador 8,6715,388
CairoEgypt 3,4602,150
CaenFrance 1,7861,110
ChateaurouxFrance 1,594991
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8193,616
CocobeachGabon 3,9282,441
CologneGermany 2,1781,353
ChiosGreece 2,8571,775
CorfuGreece 2,3331,449
ConakryGuinea 2,7981,739
CatacamasHonduras 8,2585,131
CholutecaHonduras 8,4625,258
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7905,462
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0825,643
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0825,643
ChahbaharIran 6,3353,937
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2681,409
ClonesIreland 2,3071,434
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3141,438
CorkIreland 2,0631,282
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0581,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,423884
CameriItaly 1,7831,108
CampobassoItaly 1,9581,217
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,504935
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,453903
Cape FrascaItaly 1,398869
Cape MeleItaly 1,6361,017
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9551,215
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8801,168
CerviaItaly 1,9191,192
CiampinoItaly 1,8101,125
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8111,126
Cisa PassItaly 1,7811,107
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7651,097
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0591,280
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8771,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
ChibaJapan 11,5257,162
ChichibuJapan 11,4427,110
ChichijimaJapan 12,4487,735
ChoshiJapan 11,5447,174
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7802,349
ChilekaMalawi 6,9294,306
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6924,158
ChitipaMalawi 6,2913,909
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2025,718
ComitanMexico 8,7445,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8559,231
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1485,685
ChoirMongolia 8,9065,534
CasablancaMorocco 232144
ChindeMozambique 7,2824,525
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9146,161
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,79112,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,37812,042
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,62111,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,14911,899
CondegaNicaragua 8,3905,213
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1776,324
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0176,846
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7036,651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8646,751
ChhorPakistan 7,1534,445
ChitralPakistan 6,8524,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3885,212
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4055,223
CajamarcaPeru 8,9245,546
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8085,474
ChiclayoPeru 9,0235,607
ChimbotePeru 9,0595,630
CuzcoPeru 8,7855,459
CzestochowaPoland 2,7521,710
CoimbraPortugal 799496
CalafatRomania 2,6841,668
CeahlauRomania 3,0101,870
ClujRomania 2,8301,759
ConstantaRomania 3,1331,947
CraiovaRomania 2,7651,718
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8174,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1203,803
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9134,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6205,356
Cape UelenRussia 8,8565,503
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3426,427
CaraRussia 8,6505,375
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2843,284
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3945,216
ChitaRussia 8,7895,461
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7915,463
CokurdahRussia 8,2405,120
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9285,548
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9024,910
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3186,412
CaceresSpain 672418
CadizSpain 353219
Ciudad RealSpain 621386
CordobaSpain 484301
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1265,671
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5616,563
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7816,699
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1046,279
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1046,278
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6346,608
ChumphonThailand 10,6636,626
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8891,795
CorumTurkey 3,6142,246
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0473,758
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3013,916
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9961,240
CernovcyUkraine 3,0571,900
ChernigovUkraine 3,5372,198
CarrascoUruguay 9,2615,755
ColoniaUruguay 9,3355,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1473,820
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3734,582
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2203,865
Camden, ScUsa 6,8344,247
Canton, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6824,774
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3183,926
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3903,349
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Casper, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1255,670
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3233,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5814,090
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3894,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7924,221
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7994,225
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7014,164
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7764,211
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1404,437
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8063,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7873,596
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7094,169
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2645,135
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3455,186
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0484,380
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0514,382
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3095,163
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9214,301
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9054,291
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7614,201
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Clark, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6694,766
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1994,473
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4985,281
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6054,105
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2104,480
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9226,166
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8274,243
College Park, MdUsa 6,2973,913
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4755,267
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8464,254
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0114,356
Columbus, InUsa 7,0304,368
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7404,188
Conception, MoUsa 7,6844,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9084,914
Conway, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Conway, ScUsa 6,6634,141
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0133,737
Corning, ArUsa 7,5694,704
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8303,623
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1223,804
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Covington, LaUsa 7,7394,809
Covington, TnUsa 7,4894,653
Crete, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2655,136
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6303,498
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6303,498
CaracasVenezuela 6,7524,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5914,096
CoroVenezuela 6,9564,322
ChipataZambia 6,5864,092
ChomaZambia 6,5594,076
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -