Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6664,142
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7984,224
JuninArgentina 9,5395,927
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8854,900
JacobinaBrazil 6,2163,863
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4663,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4953,415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1634,451
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3584,572
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0715,015
JiuquanChina 8,7135,414
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3845,210
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6144,110
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7684,205
JoensuuFinland 4,0492,516
JokioinenFinland 3,6702,280
JyvskylFinland 3,8732,407
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8703,026
JulianehbGreenland 4,2072,614
JagdalpurIndia 8,6015,345
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4227,719
JerusalemIsrael 3,7602,337
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3685,200
JosNigeria 2,9951,861
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1682,590
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1722,593
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9014,288
JhelumPakistan 7,1404,437
JiwaniPakistan 6,4534,010
JuliacaPeru 8,7725,451
JakutskRussia 8,6515,376
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4552,768
JenisejskRussia 7,2854,527
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9106,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5106,531
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4953,415
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5262,812
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0953,166
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5134,668
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 370230
JubaSudan 4,9563,080
JokkmokkSweden 4,0292,503
JönköpingSweden 3,0651,905
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0591,901
JendoubaTunisia 1,314816
JerbaTunisia 1,473916
JerseyUk 1,7651,097
JaltaUkraine 3,5722,220
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6784,771
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4114,605
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4113,984
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -