Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,43310,833
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0106,220
ParanaArgentina 9,2885,772
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9015,531
PehuajoArgentina 9,7066,031
PergaminoArgentina 9,4645,881
PigeArgentina 9,8746,136
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5055,907
PosadasArgentina 8,6315,364
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8905,524
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0086,219
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3825,830
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5829,062
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3258,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9081,186
ParakouBenin 2,8011,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8243,619
ParacatuBrazil 7,1664,453
ParanaBrazil 6,8284,243
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0034,973
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6674,765
ParintinsBrazil 6,7274,180
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5943,476
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4805,269
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2654,515
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9873,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9123,674
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7064,167
PeixeBrazil 6,8354,247
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0553,763
PicosBrazil 5,9173,677
PiraiBrazil 7,4694,641
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1884,467
PompeuBrazil 7,2254,490
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2893,908
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2225,109
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7744,831
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5625,320
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7274,180
PosseBrazil 6,8614,263
PlevenBulgaria 2,7981,739
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7811,728
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0906,892
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1795,083
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3553,949
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8434,253
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7224,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6025,345
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9395,555
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6324,743
ParronChile 10,1676,318
Puerto AysenChile 11,0916,892
Puerto MonttChile 10,8406,736
Punta ArenasChile 11,5137,154
PingbianChina 10,3456,428
PeralesColombia 7,8844,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0754,396
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4455,248
PragueCzech Republic 2,4341,513
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7734,209
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5614,077
PoloDominican Republic 6,7274,181
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5734,084
PichilingueEcuador 8,6275,361
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7155,415
PuyoEcuador 8,5145,291
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5022,176
ParisFrance 1,8131,127
PerpignanFrance 1,244773
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8297,350
Port-GentilGabon 4,0722,530
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5475,933
PotsdamGermany 2,5561,588
PatrasGreece 2,4711,536
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7213,555
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0332,506
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9233,681
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8104,232
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0434,998
PecsHungary 2,4211,505
PambanIndia 8,9225,544
PuneIndia 7,8914,904
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5017,147
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2587,617
PadovaItaly 1,9671,222
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9661,222
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7411,082
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7231,071
PantelleriaItaly 1,599993
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8281,136
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,472914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8701,162
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9591,218
PiacenzaItaly 1,7991,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7591,093
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9321,200
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7991,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0171,253
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7931,114
PrizziItaly 1,7421,083
PakseLaos 10,9266,790
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0966,895
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9245,545
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9595,567
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1869,437
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3461,458
PatheinMyanmar 9,8716,134
PutaoMyanmar 9,4205,854
PyiMyanmar 9,7816,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,33311,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,57912,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,25411,965
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0945,030
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4262,129
PohangNorth Korea 10,9566,808
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4986,524
PadidanPakistan 6,9404,313
PanjgurPakistan 6,5734,084
ParachinarPakistan 6,7904,219
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5974,099
PeshawarPakistan 6,9134,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,12610,021
PilarParaguay 8,7485,436
PiscoPeru 9,1645,695
PiuraPeru 8,9915,587
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4925,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3877,698
PoznanPoland 2,7401,703
PrzemyslPoland 2,9161,812
Penhas DouradasPortugal 798496
PortalegrePortugal 674419
Porto Portugal 901560
PavelecRussia 4,1292,566
PecoraRussia 5,3833,345
PermRussia 5,2453,259
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2606,376
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1982,608
PjatigorskRussia 4,2742,656
PoronajskRussia 10,2976,398
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9002,423
Providenja BayRussia 9,0815,643
PskovRussia 3,6832,289
PodorSenegal 2,1131,313
PopradSlovakia 2,7171,688
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1635,072
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4714,643
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 975606
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0545,626
Port SudanSudan 4,4552,768
ParamariboSuriname 5,9913,723
PiteňSweden 3,9622,462
PalmyraSyria 3,9762,471
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0599,979
PhetchabunThailand 10,4456,491
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3466,429
PhraeThailand 10,2486,368
PhuketThailand 10,7626,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7376,672
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6226,600
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6316,606
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2373,876
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8761,166
PoltavaUkraine 3,7002,299
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1215,668
PradoUruguay 9,2755,764
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2155,727
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1884,467
Pana, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Paoli, InUsa 7,0304,368
Paris, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3584,572
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4495,250
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1345,055
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9604,946
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9785,579
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5264,676
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Perry, OkUsa 8,0475,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1293,809
Philo, OhUsa 6,6704,145
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3545,813
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8514,879
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2794,524
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5844,713
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5084,044
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9923,724
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7033,544
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5694,704
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7715,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2794,524
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0515,624
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0515,624
Portage, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6283,497
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2065,720
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2494,505
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8334,867
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6905,400
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2553,887
Princeton, InUsa 7,2344,495
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7643,582
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4915,276
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1114,419
PetaukeZambia 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -