Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5127,154
UaupesBrazil 7,4294,616
UbatubaBrazil 7,6124,730
UberabaBrazil 7,4564,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5344,682
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7114,792
UpernavikGreenland 5,2213,245
UummannaqGreenland 4,9843,097
UdineItaly 2,0941,301
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7431,083
UenoJapan 11,4217,097
UnzendakeJapan 11,2997,021
UrakawaJapan 10,9896,828
UshibukaJapan 11,3337,043
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4237,098
UwajimaJapan 11,3797,071
UkmergeLithuania 3,3442,078
UtenaLithuania 3,4032,115
UlaangomMongolia 7,7054,788
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7255,422
UlgiiMongolia 7,6114,729
UliastaiMongolia 8,1215,046
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7224,799
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9865,584
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9076,778
UfaRussia 5,2073,236
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3203,927
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4995,282
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6826,016
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4665,261
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1693,212
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9716,196
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9465,559
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8135,476
Umm BeninSudan 4,5562,831
UmeňSweden 3,7992,361
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8416,737
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5236,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2766,386
UrfaTurkey 3,9712,468
UsakTurkey 3,1401,951
Uman’Ukraine 3,3732,096
UzgorodUkraine 2,8241,755
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4904,033
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8054,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -