Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6904,157
FarahAfghanistan 6,1693,834
FormosaArgentina 8,6865,398
ForrestAustralia 15,6459,722
FrancistownBotswana 7,0014,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0443,135
FloraniaBrazil 5,5253,433
FlorestaBrazil 5,8623,643
FlorianoBrazil 5,9963,726
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1905,089
FormosaBrazil 7,0504,381
FortalezaBrazil 5,4313,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3895,213
FrancaBrazil 7,4964,658
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4224,612
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8364,869
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2435,122
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2925,152
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9804,959
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3405,182
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9714,954
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3013,294
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2923,288
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4133,364
FayaChad 2,9721,847
FamagustaCyprus 3,5732,220
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6551,650
FarafraEgypt 3,2492,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3722,717
FichtelbergGermany 2,3931,487
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1661,346
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4811,541
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4442,761
FaranahGuinea 2,6711,660
FalconaraItaly 1,9581,217
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8201,131
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0241,258
FonniItaly 1,476917
FrontoneItaly 1,9081,186
FrosinoneItaly 1,8571,154
FukauraJapan 11,0276,852
FukueJapan 11,2216,973
FukuiJapan 11,3037,024
FukuokaJapan 11,2296,978
FukushimaJapan 11,3317,041
FukuyamaJapan 11,3047,025
FushikiJapan 11,2737,005
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7844,216
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2455,124
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5265,298
FunchalMadeira 1,097682
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9743,712
Fes-SaisMorocco 5132
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2522,021
FaroPortugal 466290
FerganaRussia 6,6624,140
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8871,794
FalunSweden 3,3692,094
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1171,316
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6742,283
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6135,352
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4084,603
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4784,647
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5743,464
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7314,804
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3154,546
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6224,115
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0115,599
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7604,201
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2115,724
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0174,360
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3985,218
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2394,499
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8744,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8834,277
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2195,108
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7503,573
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9604,947
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4734,022
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3383,938
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6716,010
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -