Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1003,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,079671
HuamboAngola 5,6053,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0479,351
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42510,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41010,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,69310,373
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1771,353
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6795,393
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0793,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0723,152
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8242,998
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6634,141
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Hope, BcCanada 8,8675,510
HaikouChina 10,9516,805
HailarChina 9,3255,795
HamiChina 8,1815,084
HetanChina 7,4554,633
HavanaCuba 7,4894,654
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5054,042
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4624,015
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7314,183
HelwanEgypt 3,4612,151
HurguadaEgypt 3,7752,346
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1741,972
HelsinkiFinland 3,6682,279
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6932,295
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3109,514
HamburgGermany 2,5381,577
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5381,577
HannoverGermany 2,4201,504
HelgolandGermany 2,5171,564
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0871,297
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7811,728
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8483,012
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2918,259
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2678,245
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4932,170
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3735,203
HaifaIsrael 3,7162,309
HaboroJapan 10,7316,668
HachijojimaJapan 11,7507,302
HachinoheJapan 11,1036,899
HagiJapan 11,2116,966
HakodateJapan 10,9466,802
HamadaJapan 11,2016,961
HamamatsuJapan 11,4977,144
HikoneJapan 11,3777,070
HimejiJapan 11,3417,048
HiradoJapan 11,2026,961
HirooJapan 10,9956,832
HiroshimaJapan 11,2687,002
HitaJapan 11,2847,012
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3727,067
HunLibya 2,0581,279
HomboriMali 2,0501,274
HomalinMyanmar 9,3725,824
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1246,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,99811,805
HighbankNew Zealand 18,86411,722
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
HororataNew Zealand 18,87011,726
HyderabadPakistan 7,0374,373
HuanucoPeru 8,9035,533
HelPoland 2,9991,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0826,265
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9693,709
HatangaRussia 7,0574,386
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5183,429
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4993,417
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5042,799
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5191,565
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,93510,524
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5806,574
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4176,473
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2915,773
HalaibSudan 4,2662,651
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5572,832
HudeibaSudan 4,2722,654
HaparandaSweden 4,0852,538
HarnosandSweden 3,6202,250
HamaSyria 3,8262,377
HassakahSyria 4,1562,583
Hua HinThailand 10,5956,584
HakkariTurkey 4,4012,735
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2851,420
HersonUkraine 3,4852,166
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1741,973
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7523,574
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2483,883
Hart, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8593,641
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Hays, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7436,054
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Helena, MtUsa 8,4965,279
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2483,883
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6925,401
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5454,689
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3504,567
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7244,800
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1053,794
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8274,243
Holly, CoUsa 8,3215,171
Homer, AkUsa 9,2075,721
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2444,502
Horton, KsUsa 7,7414,811
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1115,040
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5854,092
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7134,171
Houma, LaUsa 7,8734,892
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2435,123
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7794,212
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2884,529
Huron, SdUsa 7,7004,785
HanoiVietnam 10,5266,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2977,020
HarareZimbabwe 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -