Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4262,750
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7632,959
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6412,884
YaoundeCameroon 3,7252,315
YokoCameroon 3,5972,235
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2903,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6474,752
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6324,743
YanjiChina 10,3536,433
YichangChina 10,2486,368
YinchuanChina 9,3345,801
YiningChina 7,2484,504
YariguiesColombia 7,6004,723
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5824,090
YazdIran 5,4873,410
YakushimaJapan 11,5317,166
YamagataJapan 11,2777,008
YamaguchiJapan 11,2366,982
YokkaichiJapan 11,4257,100
YokohamaJapan 11,5217,159
YonagoJapan 11,2186,971
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5567,181
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8558,610
YeMyanmar 10,2396,362
YolaNigeria 3,2462,017
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9806,823
YurimaguasPeru 8,6325,364
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5083,423
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5086,530
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6253,496
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0155,602
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5165,292
York, PaUsa 6,2673,895
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5164,049
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5985,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -