Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6874,155
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5264,055
KhostAfghanistan 6,8014,226
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5754,086
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6737,254
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0369,343
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1991,367
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5782,845
KandiBenin 2,6201,628
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3833,966
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3853,968
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1834,463
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1033,792
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9904,965
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3594,573
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3563,329
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8693,647
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0484,380
KashiChina 7,0354,371
KunmingChina 9,9966,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7372,944
KhargaEgypt 3,5512,207
KosseirEgypt 3,8672,403
KajaaniFinland 4,0872,539
KuopioFinland 3,9872,478
KuusamoFinland 4,2622,648
KarlsruheGermany 2,0561,278
KasselGermany 2,3051,432
KonstanzGermany 1,9821,232
KumasiGhana 3,0011,865
KalamataGreece 2,4901,548
KerkiraGreece 2,3331,449
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5801,603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7392,945
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2292,628
KankanGuinea 2,6051,619
KindiaGuinea 2,7241,693
KissidougouGuinea 2,7251,693
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2428,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0866,889
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0876,889
KeszthelyHungary 2,3931,487
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4832,164
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9555,565
KotaIndia 7,7134,793
KozhikodeIndia 8,4885,274
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1958,821
KermanIran 5,7903,598
KermanshahIran 4,7732,966
Khoram AbadIran 4,9003,045
KilkennyIreland 2,1311,324
KingstonJamaica 7,2454,502
KagoshimaJapan 11,4207,096
KanazawaJapan 11,2727,005
KaruizawaJapan 11,3837,074
KatsuuraJapan 11,5787,195
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4757,131
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7066,653
KobeJapan 11,3817,072
KochiJapan 11,4017,085
KofuJapan 11,4497,114
KumagayaJapan 11,4407,109
KumamotoJapan 11,3167,032
KumejimaJapan 11,6507,239
KureJapan 11,2887,014
KushiroJapan 10,9646,813
KutchanJapan 10,8406,736
KyotoJapan 11,3777,070
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1154,421
KitaleKenya 5,5263,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0133,115
KufraLibya 2,9461,831
KaunasLithuania 3,2722,033
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1901,983
KybartaiLithuania 3,2011,989
KarongaMalawi 6,3553,949
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2216,973
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4427,731
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3527,054
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3477,051
KuantanMalaysia 11,4607,121
KuchingMalaysia 12,2497,612
KayesMali 2,2121,375
KeniebaMali 2,3771,477
KidalMali 1,7961,116
KitaMali 2,3131,438
KoutiaMali 2,3481,459
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2599,482
KisinevMoldova 3,2292,007
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4015,842
KhatgalMongolia 8,1655,074
KhovdMongolia 7,7644,825
KhujirtMongolia 8,5455,310
KhutagMongolia 8,3825,209
KalewaMyanmar 9,4255,857
KathaMyanmar 9,5345,924
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6446,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5985,964
KengtungMyanmar 9,9936,210
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3655,820
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1144,421
KathmanduNepal 8,4005,220
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,23911,334
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,01911,818
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,17311,914
KarioiNew Zealand 19,34912,024
KawerauNew Zealand 19,47712,103
KopuaNew Zealand 19,27411,977
KanoNigeria 2,7611,716
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7786,697
KarasjokNorway 4,4242,749
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2542,022
KristiansandNorway 2,9141,811
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4142,122
KhasabOman 5,8943,662
KarachiPakistan 6,9374,311
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9454,316
KhanpurPakistan 7,0804,400
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7604,200
KororPalau 13,7938,571
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7101,684
KlodzkoPoland 2,5871,607
KoszalinPoland 2,8441,767
KrakowPoland 2,7481,708
KalakanRussia 8,7215,420
KaliningradRussia 3,0931,922
KamenskoeRussia 9,3125,787
KandalaksaRussia 4,4552,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9293,063
KazanRussia 4,7972,981
KemRussia 4,3962,732
KerchRussia 3,7592,336
KhabarovskRussia 10,0806,264
KirenskRussia 8,1245,048
KirovRussia 4,8733,028
KljuciRussia 9,9406,177
KolpasevRussia 6,7884,218
KorfRussia 9,5485,933
KostromaRussia 4,3462,701
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5634,700
KotlasRussia 4,7792,969
KrasnodarRussia 3,9692,466
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4883,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3343,315
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4394,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8623,643
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8533,016
KurganRussia 5,8133,612
KurskRussia 3,8712,405
KyraRussia 8,8975,529
KigaliRwanda 5,4053,359
KoldaSenegal 2,4991,553
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7381,702
KosiceSlovakia 2,7621,717
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6134,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5356,546
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1385,678
KadugliSudan 4,3402,697
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0272,502
KassalaSudan 4,6192,870
KhartoumSudan 4,2692,653
KostiSudan 4,4382,758
KalmarSweden 3,0521,897
KaresuandoSweden 4,2582,646
KarlstadSweden 3,1891,982
KristianstadSweden 2,9111,809
KamishliSyria 4,1882,602
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4646,503
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9046,776
Khon KaenThailand 10,5836,576
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6316,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6236,601
KairouanTunisia 1,417880
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8042,364
KarsTurkey 4,3002,672
KastamonuTurkey 3,5172,186
KayseriTurkey 3,6672,279
KonyaTurkey 3,4172,123
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5923,475
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0733,774
KinlossUk 2,6881,670
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8202,374
KievUkraine 3,4522,145
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7802,349
KirovogradUkraine 3,5052,178
KlepininoUkraine 3,5912,231
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6242,252
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1091,932
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5652,215
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5255,298
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7014,786
Keene, NhUsa 5,7773,590
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4545,254
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3494,567
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2965,155
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4295,859
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1265,050
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5374,062
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4065,845
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0044,353
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4205,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6905,400
KabompoZambia 6,0923,786
KabweZambia 6,4143,986
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4113,984
KafirondaZambia 6,2213,866
KaomaZambia 6,2403,878
KasamaZambia 6,1943,849
KasempaZambia 6,1773,839
KawambwaZambia 6,0243,744
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7034,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -