Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6384,125
NeuquenArgentina 10,3406,426
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6095,971
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,19411,927
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,22310,081
Nowra RanAustralia 17,78111,049
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72710,395
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9384,311
NatitingouBenin 2,6631,655
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3584,572
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4882,168
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5062,179
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9403,070
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9083,050
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9434,936
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8974,907
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2553,887
N’DjamenaChad 3,1381,950
NanchangChina 10,7346,670
NanjingChina 10,6636,626
NanningChina 10,6016,588
NicosiaCyprus 3,5142,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7301,696
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5264,055
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7194,175
NegeleEthiopia 5,5743,464
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,24411,337
NandiFiji 18,24411,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7102,305
NancyFrance 1,9351,202
NantesFrance 1,547961
NiceFrance 1,556967
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6371,639
NurembergGermany 2,2261,383
NurnbergGermany 2,2241,382
NaxosGreece 2,7891,733
NanortalikGreenland 4,1372,571
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2002,610
NordGreenland 5,3693,337
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6382,882
NzerekoreGuinea 2,8811,790
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2195,107
New DelhiIndia 7,6524,755
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9031,183
NaganoJapan 11,3377,045
NagasakiJapan 11,2767,007
NagoJapan 11,7017,271
NagoyaJapan 11,4227,098
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7177,281
NaraJapan 11,4127,091
NazeJapan 11,6407,233
NemuroJapan 10,9706,817
NiigataJapan 11,2556,994
NikkoJapan 11,3887,077
NobeokaJapan 11,3897,078
NairobiKenya 5,8453,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0529,353
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9534,321
NidaLithuania 3,1561,961
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6904,779
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2775,143
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5264,056
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6394,126
NaraMali 2,0501,274
NioroMali 2,0741,289
NemaMauritania 1,8891,174
NouakchottMauritania 2,0211,256
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,52111,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,32412,008
NelsonNew Zealand 19,13611,891
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,17411,915
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4525,252
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8251,756
NiameyNiger 2,3461,458
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1442,575
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5752,843
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1133,177
NawabshahPakistan 6,9904,344
NokkundiPakistan 6,3683,957
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5135,290
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2067,585
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2633,271
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1545,689
NikolaevRussia 3,4482,143
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8316,109
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1166,286
NizneangarskRussia 8,3315,177
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8394,871
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5333,438
NovgorodRussia 3,8702,405
NovosibirskRussia 6,9024,289
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2055,720
No. 6Sudan 3,9662,465
NyalaSudan 3,8702,405
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6866,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4086,467
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8576,747
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2576,374
NarathiwatThailand 11,1636,937
NigdeTurkey 3,6042,239
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2643,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6452,265
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7834,215
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1974,472
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8284,864
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7594,821
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7223,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0453,756
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4734,022
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3364,559
New London, WiUsa 7,0144,358
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7914,841
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8134,855
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4164,609
New YorkUsa 5,9923,724
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9853,719
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Newark, NjUsa 6,0153,738
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7504,195
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9944,967
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Newport, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7664,826
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4665,882
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8794,896
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0505,002
Norton, KsUsa 8,0605,009
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6714,145
NdolaZambia 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -