Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,159720
LuandaAngola 5,0953,166
LuenaAngola 5,6933,538
La PlataArgentina 9,3865,832
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8965,528
La RiojaArgentina 9,5345,925
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6636,005
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4067,088
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7295,424
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,43310,833
LavertonAustralia 17,26810,730
LearmonthAustralia 13,9988,699
LongreachAustralia 16,84010,465
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,84010,465
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,52411,511
Low HeadAustralia 17,40810,818
LinzAustria 2,2961,427
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9781,850
LerwickUk 2,9761,850
La PazBolivia 8,6875,398
LavrasBrazil 7,4074,603
LencoisBrazil 6,3993,977
LinharesBrazil 6,9504,319
LondrinaBrazil 7,9834,961
LomBulgaria 2,7031,680
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5974,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5944,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2544,508
Langara, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3475,187
London, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7653,583
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2794,524
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,157719
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8916,146
LanzhouChina 9,3375,802
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7665,447
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4884,653
LimonCosta Rica 8,2765,143
LarnacaCyprus 3,5482,205
LimassolCyprus 3,4992,174
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0973,789
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4503,387
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7071,682
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5974,099
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5604,077
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6034,103
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5475,311
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7905,462
LuxorEgypt 3,7422,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6585,380
Laucala BayFiji 18,27111,354
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8822,412
Le MansFrance 1,6661,036
LilleFrance 2,0141,251
LyonFrance 1,6091,000
LambarnGabon 4,1322,568
LastourvilleGabon 4,2522,642
LibrevilleGabon 3,9782,472
LeipzigGermany 2,4441,519
LindenbergGermany 2,5901,610
LamiaGreece 2,5381,577
LarissaGreece 2,5451,581
LemnosGreece 2,7731,723
LimnosGreece 2,7881,732
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9223,680
LabeGuinea 2,5711,598
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2658,243
La CeibaHonduras 8,2955,155
La MesaHonduras 8,4095,226
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4064,602
LudhianaIndia 7,4284,616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6431,021
LatinaItaly 1,8231,133
LatronicoItaly 2,0171,253
LecceItaly 2,1971,365
LodwarKenya 5,4133,364
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2976,399
LiepajaLatvia 3,2412,014
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2382,012
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0221,256
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4381,515
LabuanMalaysia 12,4187,717
LuqaMalta 1,8131,126
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9693,709
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8256,106
LashioMyanmar 9,7316,047
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,07611,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,22111,944
LincolnNew Zealand 18,86811,725
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,15711,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,15711,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,15711,904
LagosNigeria 3,1191,938
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1981,987
LillehammerNorway 3,2672,030
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2584,510
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3485,187
LimaPeru 9,1275,672
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5217,780
LisbonPortugal 681423
LeninbadRussia 6,5074,043
LevsiRussia 5,7933,600
LungiSierra Leone 2,8871,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1741,351
LanzaroteSpain 948589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,026638
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8421,145
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8361,141
LatakiaSyria 3,7302,318
LampangThailand 10,1836,328
LoeiThailand 10,4266,479
Lop BuriThailand 10,5086,530
LomeTogo 3,1111,933
LeemingUk 2,3301,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9781,850
London, EnglandUk 2,0361,265
London-GatwickUk 2,0091,248
LynehamUk 2,0181,254
L’VovUkraine 2,9921,859
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3472,080
LozovajaUkraine 3,8092,367
LubnyUkraine 3,6052,240
LuckUkraine 3,1341,948
LuganskUkraine 4,0152,495
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2214,487
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0565,006
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1894,467
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8993,666
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7235,421
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7084,790
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5185,293
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4594,635
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3975,218
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7275,423
Larned, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3965,217
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4045,844
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3023,916
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7354,806
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6973,540
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6104,729
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6304,741
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2794,524
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1204,424
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8324,245
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6304,120
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8195,480
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5953,477
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5484,069
Libby, MtUsa 8,5965,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3843,967
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6044,725
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7334,805
Llano, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7836,080
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8695,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0444,377
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5544,694
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9154,919
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5595,319
Luling, TxUsa 8,4515,251
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2265,112
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5454,067
LivingstoneZambia 6,5854,092
LundaziZambia 6,5134,047
LusakaZambia 6,5044,042
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4944,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -