Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3083,920
ShkoderAlbania 2,3601,467
SkikdaAlgeria 1,158720
SaltaArgentina 9,0955,652
San AntonioArgentina 10,2896,394
San LuisArgentina 9,7956,087
San RafaelArgentina 10,0346,235
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9116,159
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2325,737
SarmientoArgentina 10,8906,767
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,83111,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,83311,082
SalzburgAustria 2,1981,366
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6342,879
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8102,989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7642,961
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4051,494
SaveBenin 2,9381,826
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3855,210
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3381,453
SalvadorBrazil 6,2643,893
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6855,397
SantaremBrazil 6,5434,066
SantosBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6544,756
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6494,132
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6723,524
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3325,178
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6575,379
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7323,562
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8724,270
São PauloBrazil 7,7084,790
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5864,714
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2015,096
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1333,811
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1643,830
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2014,475
SobralBrazil 5,5453,446
SoureBrazil 5,9153,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4684,019
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9925,588
SurubimBrazil 5,6143,489
SadovoBulgaria 2,7951,737
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6481,645
SofiaBulgaria 2,6821,667
SiemreapCambodia 10,8826,762
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8062,986
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2503,263
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0103,734
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2013,232
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8414,873
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2493,262
Scott, SkCanada 7,9544,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2253,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0743,153
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6953,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6722,903
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0783,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0064,975
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0134,979
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7912,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,195743
SalCape Verde 2,5761,601
SantiagoChile 10,1146,285
SewellChile 10,1336,297
ShanghaiChina 10,8986,772
ShantouChina 11,1916,954
ShenyangChina 10,1456,304
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0034,973
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3934,594
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3775,206
SibenikCroatia 2,1461,333
SplitCroatia 2,1751,352
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8721,785
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7341,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5734,084
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5284,057
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5014,040
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5794,088
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4874,031
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5864,093
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6284,119
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6834,153
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4684,019
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5134,048
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6024,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6614,139
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5804,089
San GabrielEcuador 8,3695,200
SalloumEgypt 2,8441,767
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9391,826
SohagEgypt 3,6122,245
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7512,331
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6265,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7746,695
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2862,663
StrasbourgFrance 1,9821,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8383,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9173,677
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1192,560
SchleswigGermany 2,6061,619
StuttgartGermany 2,0721,288
SamosGreece 2,9241,817
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7151,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6831,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7372,943
SiguiriGuinea 2,4871,546
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5265,298
SzegedHungary 2,5631,593
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3841,481
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7062,303
SagarIndia 8,0404,996
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1814,462
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0609,358
SemnanIran 5,2903,287
ShahroudIran 5,3983,355
ShirazIran 5,4233,370
ShannonIreland 2,1561,340
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,600995
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0641,283
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2041,369
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7581,093
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,456905
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0301,261
SigonellaItaly 1,8671,160
SassandraIvory Coast 3,1761,974
SagaJapan 11,2536,993
SaigoJapan 11,1486,927
SakaiJapan 11,2036,962
SakataJapan 11,1926,955
SapporoJapan 10,8466,740
SaseboJapan 11,2306,979
SendaiJapan 11,3007,022
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4517,116
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2266,976
ShinjoJapan 11,2276,977
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5257,162
ShirakawaJapan 11,3817,072
ShizuokaJapan 11,5087,151
SumotoJapan 11,3997,084
SuttsuJapan 10,8296,730
SuwaJapan 11,3927,079
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7096,655
SavannakhetLaos 10,7346,670
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3152,060
SiluteLithuania 3,1811,977
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5261,570
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9094,915
SalimaMalawi 6,7344,184
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6147,839
SibuMalaysia 12,3257,659
SanMali 2,2431,394
SegouMali 2,2371,390
SikassoMali 2,4641,531
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8265,484
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0255,608
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7105,413
SainshandMongolia 9,1305,673
SafiMorocco 403251
Sidi IfniMorocco 662411
SittweMyanmar 9,4955,900
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9341,823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0743,153
SaiqOman 6,1683,833
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1503,822
SurOman 6,3633,954
SialkotPakistan 7,2304,493
SibbiPakistan 6,7914,220
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6505,375
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1855,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9228,030
SandomierzPoland 2,9001,802
SniezkaPoland 2,5601,591
SuwalkiPoland 3,1771,974
SzczecinPoland 2,7091,683
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 519323
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8531,152
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2203,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8255,484
Satu MareRomania 2,8261,756
SibiuRomania 2,8311,759
SulinaRomania 3,2402,013
SadrinskRussia 5,6973,540
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9072,428
SalekhardRussia 5,8303,623
SaratovRussia 4,5362,818
SejmcanRussia 9,1105,661
SelagoncyRussia 7,7974,845
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7856,702
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1315,674
SmolenskRussia 3,7252,315
SociRussia 4,0132,494
SortovalaRussia 4,0342,507
SuntarRussia 8,2205,108
SurgutRussia 6,2003,853
SverdlovskRussia 5,5083,423
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0013,108
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9743,712
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8862,415
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6474,752
SingaporeSingapore 11,6857,261
SliacSlovakia 2,6241,631
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6906,643
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3306,419
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 830516
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,124698
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,117694
SevilleSpain 440273
SennarSudan 4,4952,793
ShambatSudan 4,2632,649
ShendiSudan 4,2792,659
StenseleSweden 3,8182,373
StockholmSweden 3,3432,077
StorlienSweden 3,5242,190
SundsvallSweden 3,5972,235
SantisSwitzerland 1,9551,215
SongeaTanzania 6,5354,061
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6496,617
SongkhlaThailand 11,0056,839
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4876,517
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7486,679
SurinThailand 10,7506,680
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6361,638
SokodeTogo 2,8021,741
SfaxTunisia 1,464910
SousseTunisia 1,466911
SamsunTurkey 3,7272,316
SiirtTurkey 4,2372,633
SivasTurkey 3,7922,357
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9323,686
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8301,137
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7491,709
SarataUkraine 3,2532,021
SarnyUkraine 3,2332,009
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5722,220
SumyUkraine 3,7432,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8663,645
SaltoUruguay 9,0995,654
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6626,004
Safford, AzUsa 9,2315,736
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7433,569
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1984,473
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3884,591
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Salem, InUsa 7,0304,368
Salem, OrUsa 9,2815,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8675,510
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5275,299
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2203,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2104,480
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8916,146
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8576,125
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9344,309
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2185,106
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0304,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0425,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0525,625
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9225,544
Selma, AlUsa 7,4354,620
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9113,673
Seymour, InUsa 7,0304,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2825,146
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9834,961
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6344,744
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9414,313
Southport, NcUsa 6,5784,088
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6284,119
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1824,463
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2814,524
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6994,785
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8386,113
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3504,567
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3874,590
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9384,311
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9923,724
State College, PaUsa 6,3103,921
State University, MsUsa 7,5544,694
State University, NmUsa 9,0655,633
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5034,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5285,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4554,632
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5694,704
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8283,622
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8624,885
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8064,229
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0245,608
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7094,791
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0983,789
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3033,917
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4254,614
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9594,324
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6004,102
SmaraWestern Sahara 966600
SocotraYemen 6,3793,964
SenangaZambia 6,2863,906
SerenjeZambia 6,4083,982
SeshekeZambia 6,4724,022
SolweziZambia 6,0803,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -