Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 481299
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,168726
OranArgentina 8,8795,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
OstendeBelgium 2,0781,291
ObidosBrazil 6,5734,085
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3811,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0023,729
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0013,729
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7806,699
OdenseDenmark 2,7171,688
OtavaloEcuador 8,4335,240
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,45311,467
OuluFinland 4,0542,519
OroomiehIran 4,5112,803
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,536954
OdienneIvory Coast 2,6801,665
ObihiroJapan 10,9306,792
OfunatoJapan 11,2546,993
OitaJapan 11,3287,040
OkayamaJapan 11,3197,034
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6747,254
OmaezakiJapan 11,5357,168
OmuJapan 10,7556,683
OnahamaJapan 11,4287,102
OsakaJapan 11,3977,083
OshimaJapan 11,5747,192
OtaruJapan 10,8226,725
OwaseJapan 11,4897,139
OuarzazateMorocco 329204
OujoaMorocco 330205
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,41511,443
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,71911,632
OphirNew Zealand 18,64811,588
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,46012,092
OtautauNew Zealand 18,49211,491
OcotalNicaragua 8,3815,208
OrlandNorway 3,5102,181
OsloNorway 3,1611,964
OhotskRussia 9,2855,770
OkhotskRussia 9,2855,770
OlekminskRussia 8,4625,258
OlenekRussia 7,5804,710
OmskRussia 6,3193,927
OnegaRussia 4,4812,784
OrenburgRussia 5,1593,206
OymyakonRussia 8,8955,528
OviedoSpain 1,097682
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5742,221
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8351,762
OdessaUkraine 3,3462,079
OvrucUkraine 3,3722,095
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0164,360
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8064,851
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4654,018
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9245,545
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9294,306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1285,051
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7354,806
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1225,668
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6874,777
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1094,418
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1174,422
Orono, MeUsa 5,4973,416
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0144,359
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1183,802
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7354,806
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1784,461
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7264,179
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8624,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -