Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ifrane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ifrane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ifrane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,536955
In SalahAlgeria 1,013629
InnsbruckAustria 2,0651,283
IbiriteBrazil 7,2394,499
IguatuBrazil 5,7083,547
IlheusBrazil 6,4624,016
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2183,864
IndaialBrazil 8,1685,076
IpameriBrazil 7,2954,533
IraiBrazil 8,4405,245
IreceBrazil 6,3173,925
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3383,939
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9064,291
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7864,217
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9704,331
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2214,487
ItapevaBrazil 7,8874,901
ItirucuBrazil 6,3833,966
ItuacuBrazil 6,5074,044
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0745,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4054,601
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9193,678
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4133,364
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5404,064
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1385,678
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8727,999
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6517,240
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5794,088
IzobambaEcuador 8,4975,280
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5222,189
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6205,357
IoanninaGreece 2,4101,498
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8683,025
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2372,633
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8394,871
IranshahrIran 6,2553,887
IstranaItaly 1,9991,242
IidaJapan 11,4297,102
IizukaJapan 11,2416,985
IrakoJapan 11,4797,133
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6107,214
IrozakiJapan 11,5657,187
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6457,236
IshinomakiJapan 11,3007,022
IwamizawaJapan 10,8486,741
IzuharaJapan 11,1156,907
IrbidJordan 3,8002,362
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,47711,482
IlorinNigeria 2,9561,837
InchonNorth Korea 10,6796,636
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0393,131
IslamabadPakistan 7,0574,385
IquitosPeru 8,2435,122
IloiloPhilippines 12,6197,842
IasiRomania 3,1351,948
IcaRussia 9,9426,178
IlirnejRussia 8,7975,467
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7636,067
IrkutskRussia 8,2905,152
Ivdel’Russia 5,5013,418
IbizaSpain 838521
IspartaTurkey 3,2432,015
IstanbulTurkey 3,1221,940
IzmirTurkey 2,9461,830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9811,853
IzmailUkraine 3,1751,973
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1525,065
Independence, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9083,671
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0194,362
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5594,697
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1704,455
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8954,285
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1483,820
IsokaZambia 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -